503 South Leroy Street Fenton, MI 48430 (810) 629-7801

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
9:00am Worship 9:00 am
9:00am Worship
Dec 1 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
11:00am Worship 11:00 am
11:00am Worship
Dec 1 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Group, Soup & Talk 5:00 pm
Group, Soup & Talk
Dec 1 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
youth group off-site location
2
1st Monday Communion 1:00 pm
1st Monday Communion @ Sanctuary & Fellowship Hall
Dec 2 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Knitting Group 1:00 pm
Knitting Group @ Youth Room
Dec 2 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Monday Women’s Study 6:15 pm
Monday Women’s Study
Dec 2 @ 6:15 pm – 8:00 pm
UNGLUED by Lysa TerKeurst Led by Tina Ritchie, this class meets in the Video Room
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Dec 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
3
Tuesday Bible Study 11:00 am
Tuesday Bible Study
Dec 3 @ 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
Led by Pastor Lindsey, a discussion of Dr. Kenneth Bailey’s Nativity video series “A Clear View of the Birth of Jesus-A Middle Eastern Understanding” meets in the Conference Room.
Library Committee 12:15 pm
Library Committee @ Conference Room
Dec 3 @ 12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Congregational Life Committee Mtg. 6:30 pm
Congregational Life Committee Mtg. @ Fellowship Hall
Dec 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Committee meets the 1st Tuesday of every month in the Conference Room
New Member Outreach Committee Meeting 6:45 pm
New Member Outreach Committee Meeting @ Youth Room
Dec 3 @ 6:45 pm – 8:30 pm
This Committee meets the 1st Tuesday of every month in the Youth Room
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Dec 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
4
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Dec 4 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Wednesday Women’s Covenant 10:00 am
Wednesday Women’s Covenant
Dec 4 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Seamless by Angie Smith Led by Tina Ritchie, classes meet in Fellowship Hall
Lamplights 6:15 pm
Lamplights
Dec 4 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Illuminate 6:45 pm
Illuminate @ Drama Room
Dec 4 @ 6:45 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Chancel Choir 7:45 pm
Chancel Choir @ Sanctuary
Dec 4 @ 7:45 pm – 9:15 pm
Chancel Choir practices in sanctuary
5
7
Church Office Closed
Men’s Breakfast at Shirley’s 8:00 am
Men’s Breakfast at Shirley’s
Dec 7 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
One Starry Night 1:00 pm
One Starry Night
Dec 7 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
One Starry Night A Savior is Born – a Bible-times Christmas Family Event December 7th, 2019 For the second year we will be hosting this free Bible-times family event for the community. Ready to take[...]
8
9:00am Worship 9:00 am
9:00am Worship
Dec 8 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
11:00am Worship 11:00 am
11:00am Worship
Dec 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Confirmation Class 3:00 pm
Confirmation Class
Dec 8 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Linden Presbyterian Church
Youth/Club 45 Mission – Christmas Express 5:00 pm
Youth/Club 45 Mission – Christmas Express
Dec 8 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Location: Linden Presbyterian Church
9
Knitting Group 1:00 pm
Knitting Group @ Youth Room
Dec 9 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Monday Women’s Study 6:15 pm
Monday Women’s Study
Dec 9 @ 6:15 pm – 8:00 pm
UNGLUED by Lysa TerKeurst Led by Tina Ritchie, this class meets in the Video Room
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Dec 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
10
Tuesday Bible Study 11:00 am
Tuesday Bible Study
Dec 10 @ 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
Led by Pastor Lindsey, a discussion of Dr. Kenneth Bailey’s Nativity video series “A Clear View of the Birth of Jesus-A Middle Eastern Understanding” meets in the Conference Room.
Library Committee 12:15 pm
Library Committee @ Conference Room
Dec 10 @ 12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Administration Committee Meeting 6:45 pm
Administration Committee Meeting @ Conference Room
Dec 10 @ 6:45 pm – 8:45 pm
 
Book Binders 7:00 pm
Book Binders @ Offsite
Dec 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Dec 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
11
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Dec 11 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Wednesday Women’s Covenant 10:00 am
Wednesday Women’s Covenant
Dec 11 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Seamless by Angie Smith Led by Tina Ritchie, classes meet in Fellowship Hall
Worship Committee Meeting 4:45 pm
Worship Committee Meeting @ Conference Room
Dec 11 @ 4:45 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Lamplights 6:15 pm
Lamplights
Dec 11 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Illuminate 6:45 pm
Illuminate @ Drama Room
Dec 11 @ 6:45 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Chancel Choir 7:45 pm
Chancel Choir @ Sanctuary
Dec 11 @ 7:45 pm – 9:15 pm
Chancel Choir practices in sanctuary
12
Card Class 10:00 am
Card Class
Dec 12 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
Hospice Care Group 10:00 am
Hospice Care Group
Dec 12 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Meets in the Conference Room
Christian Education Committee 6:00 pm
Christian Education Committee
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meets in the Conference Room
14
Church Office Closed
Yoga 9:30 am
Yoga
Dec 14 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Class meets in the Youth Room; $15 donation. Bring your mat, strap, block, and blanket or towel. Extra supplies are on hand for those who need them.
16
Knitting Group 1:00 pm
Knitting Group @ Youth Room
Dec 16 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Monday Women’s Study 6:15 pm
Monday Women’s Study
Dec 16 @ 6:15 pm – 8:00 pm
UNGLUED by Lysa TerKeurst Led by Tina Ritchie, this class meets in the Video Room
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Dec 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
17
Library Committee 12:15 pm
Library Committee @ Conference Room
Dec 17 @ 12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Session Meeting 6:30 pm
Session Meeting
Dec 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Dec 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting @ Fellowship Hall & Sanctuary
Dec 17 @ 7:00 pm
This meeting takes place the 3rd Tuesday of each month in Fellowship Hall during the school year.
18
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Dec 18 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lamplights 6:15 pm
Lamplights
Dec 18 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Illuminate 6:45 pm
Illuminate @ Drama Room
Dec 18 @ 6:45 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Chancel Choir 7:45 pm
Chancel Choir @ Sanctuary
Dec 18 @ 7:45 pm – 9:15 pm
Chancel Choir practices in sanctuary
19
23
Knitting Group 1:00 pm
Knitting Group @ Youth Room
Dec 23 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Dec 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
24
Library Committee 12:15 pm
Library Committee @ Conference Room
Dec 24 @ 12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Deacons’ Meeting 6:45 pm
Deacons’ Meeting @ Conference Room
Dec 24 @ 6:45 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Dec 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
25
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Dec 25 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lamplights 6:15 pm
Lamplights
Dec 25 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Illuminate 6:45 pm
Illuminate @ Drama Room
Dec 25 @ 6:45 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Chancel Choir 7:45 pm
Chancel Choir @ Sanctuary
Dec 25 @ 7:45 pm – 9:15 pm
Chancel Choir practices in sanctuary
26
30
Knitting Group 1:00 pm
Knitting Group @ Youth Room
Dec 30 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Dec 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
31
Library Committee 12:15 pm
Library Committee @ Conference Room
Dec 31 @ 12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Downtown Readers Book Club 6:48 pm
Downtown Readers Book Club @ Youth Room
Dec 31 @ 6:48 pm – 7:48 pm
Downtown Readers Book Club: Meetings take place the last Tuesday of the month, at 11:00am, in the Youth Room. The Book for January is Sarah’s Key, by Tatiana de Rosnay. The book for February is Husband[...]
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Dec 31 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.