503 South Leroy Street Fenton, MI 48430 (810) 629-7801

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Women’s Covenant Study 6:30 pm
Women’s Covenant Study
Nov 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meets in the Truth Room (video rm)
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
2
Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
Nov 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
Led by Pastor Lindsey, this study meets in the conference room.
Celebrate Recovery Leadership Training 3:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery Leadership Training
Nov 2 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Meets in the youth room
Congregational Life Committee Mtg. 6:30 pm
Congregational Life Committee Mtg. @ Fellowship Hall
Nov 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Committee meets the 1st Tuesday of every month in the Conference Room
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
3
Facilities Work Group 8:00 am
Facilities Work Group
Nov 3 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Anyone 18 and older is welcome to assist with facility repairs and updates.
Women’s Covenant Study 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant Study
Nov 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
Celebrate Recovery 7:00 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Nov 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
4
Mission & Stewardship Committee Meeting 2:44 pm
Mission & Stewardship Committee Meeting
Nov 4 @ 2:44 pm – 3:44 pm
Mission & Stewardship Committee meets in the conference room.
Christian Education Committee 6:30 pm
Christian Education Committee
Nov 4 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
5
8
Women’s Covenant Study 6:30 pm
Women’s Covenant Study
Nov 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meets in the Truth Room (video rm)
Administration Committee Meeting 6:45 pm
Administration Committee Meeting @ Conference Room
Nov 8 @ 6:45 pm – 8:45 pm
 
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Nov 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
9
Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
Nov 9 @ 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
Led by Pastor Lindsey, this study meets in the conference room.
Celebrate Recovery Leadership Training 3:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery Leadership Training
Nov 9 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Meets in the youth room
Book Binders 7:00 pm
Book Binders @ Offsite
Nov 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Nov 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
10
Facilities Work Group 8:00 am
Facilities Work Group
Nov 10 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Anyone 18 and older is welcome to assist with facility repairs and updates.
Women’s Covenant Study 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant Study
Nov 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
Worship Committee Meeting 4:45 pm
Worship Committee Meeting @ Conference Room
Nov 10 @ 4:45 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Celebrate Recovery 7:00 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Nov 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
11
Hospice Care Group 10:00 am
Hospice Care Group
Nov 11 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Meets in the Conference Room
12
15
Women’s Covenant Study 6:30 pm
Women’s Covenant Study
Nov 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meets in the Truth Room (video rm)
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
16
Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
Nov 16 @ 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
Led by Pastor Lindsey, this study meets in the conference room.
Library Committee 12:15 pm
Library Committee @ Conference Room
Nov 16 @ 12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Celebrate Recovery Leadership Training 3:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery Leadership Training
Nov 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Meets in the youth room
Session Meeting 6:30 pm
Session Meeting
Nov 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Nov 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting @ Fellowship Hall & Sanctuary
Nov 16 @ 7:00 pm
This meeting takes place the 3rd Tuesday of each month in Fellowship Hall during the school year.
17
Facilities Work Group 8:00 am
Facilities Work Group
Nov 17 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Anyone 18 and older is welcome to assist with facility repairs and updates.
Women’s Covenant Study 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant Study
Nov 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
Celebrate Recovery 7:00 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Nov 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
18
19
22
Women’s Covenant Study 6:30 pm
Women’s Covenant Study
Nov 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meets in the Truth Room (video rm)
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Nov 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
23
Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
Nov 23 @ 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
Led by Pastor Lindsey, this study meets in the conference room.
Celebrate Recovery Leadership Training 3:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery Leadership Training
Nov 23 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Meets in the youth room
Deacons’ Meeting 6:45 pm
Deacons’ Meeting @ Conference Room
Nov 23 @ 6:45 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Nov 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
24
Facilities Work Group 8:00 am
Facilities Work Group
Nov 24 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Anyone 18 and older is welcome to assist with facility repairs and updates.
Celebrate Recovery 7:00 pm
Celebrate Recovery
Nov 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
25
26
29
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Nov 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
30
Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
Nov 30 @ 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
Led by Pastor Lindsey, this study meets in the conference room.
Celebrate Recovery Leadership Training 3:30 pm
Celebrate Recovery Leadership Training
Nov 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Meets in the youth room
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.