503 South Leroy Street Fenton, MI 48430 (810) 629-7801

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
1st Monday Communion 1:00 pm
1st Monday Communion @ Sanctuary & Fellowship Hall
Jun 1 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Knitting Group 1:00 pm
Knitting Group @ Youth Room
Jun 1 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Jun 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
2
Library Committee 12:15 pm
Library Committee @ Conference Room
Jun 2 @ 12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Congregational Life Committee Mtg. 6:30 pm
Congregational Life Committee Mtg. @ Fellowship Hall
Jun 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Committee meets the 1st Tuesday of every month in the Conference Room
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Jun 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
3
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Jun 3 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lamplights 6:15 pm
Lamplights
Jun 3 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Illuminate Youth Choir 6:45 pm
Illuminate Youth Choir @ Drama Room
Jun 3 @ 6:45 pm – 7:30 pm
Chancel Choir 7:45 pm
Chancel Choir @ Sanctuary
Jun 3 @ 7:45 pm – 9:15 pm
Chancel Choir practices in sanctuary
4
Mission & Stewardship Committee Meeting 2:44 pm
Mission & Stewardship Committee Meeting
Jun 4 @ 2:44 pm – 3:44 pm
Mission & Stewardship Committee meets in the conference room.
5
7
Graduate Recognition 10:00 am
Graduate Recognition
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Membership and Communication Committee Meeting 12:15 pm
Membership and Communication Committee Meeting @ Youth Room
Jun 7 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
This Committee meets the 1st Sunday of every month in the Conference Room
8
Knitting Group 1:00 pm
Knitting Group @ Youth Room
Jun 8 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Administration Committee Meeting 6:45 pm
Administration Committee Meeting @ Conference Room
Jun 8 @ 6:45 pm – 8:45 pm
 
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Jun 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
9
Library Committee 12:15 pm
Library Committee @ Conference Room
Jun 9 @ 12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Book Binders 7:00 pm
Book Binders @ Offsite
Jun 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Jun 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
10
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Jun 10 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Worship Committee Meeting 4:45 pm
Worship Committee Meeting @ Conference Room
Jun 10 @ 4:45 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Lamplights 6:15 pm
Lamplights
Jun 10 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Illuminate Youth Choir 6:45 pm
Illuminate Youth Choir @ Drama Room
Jun 10 @ 6:45 pm – 7:30 pm
Chancel Choir 7:45 pm
Chancel Choir @ Sanctuary
Jun 10 @ 7:45 pm – 9:15 pm
Chancel Choir practices in sanctuary
11
Hospice Care Group 10:00 am
Hospice Care Group
Jun 11 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Meets in the Conference Room
Christian Education Committee 6:00 pm
Christian Education Committee
Jun 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meets in the Conference Room
13
Church Office Closed
Yoga 9:30 am
Yoga
Jun 13 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Class meets in the Youth Room; $15 donation. Bring your mat, strap, block, and blanket or towel. Extra supplies are on hand for those who need them.
14
Youth Group Party 12:00 pm
Youth Group Party
Jun 14 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Location TBD
15
Knitting Group 1:00 pm
Knitting Group @ Youth Room
Jun 15 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Jun 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
16
Library Committee 12:15 pm
Library Committee @ Conference Room
Jun 16 @ 12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Session Meeting 6:30 pm
Session Meeting
Jun 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Jun 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting @ Fellowship Hall & Sanctuary
Jun 16 @ 7:00 pm
This meeting takes place the 3rd Tuesday of each month in Fellowship Hall during the school year.
17
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Jun 17 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lamplights 6:15 pm
Lamplights
Jun 17 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Illuminate Youth Choir 6:45 pm
Illuminate Youth Choir @ Drama Room
Jun 17 @ 6:45 pm – 7:30 pm
Chancel Choir 7:45 pm
Chancel Choir @ Sanctuary
Jun 17 @ 7:45 pm – 9:15 pm
Chancel Choir practices in sanctuary
18
19
21
22
Massanetta Middle School Conference 5:30 am
Massanetta Middle School Conference
Jun 22 @ 5:30 am – Jun 27 @ 11:30 pm
 
Knitting Group 1:00 pm
Knitting Group @ Youth Room
Jun 22 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Jun 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
23
Library Committee 12:15 pm
Library Committee @ Conference Room
Jun 23 @ 12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Deacons’ Meeting 6:45 pm
Deacons’ Meeting @ Conference Room
Jun 23 @ 6:45 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Jun 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
24
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Jun 24 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lamplights 6:15 pm
Lamplights
Jun 24 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Illuminate Youth Choir 6:45 pm
Illuminate Youth Choir @ Drama Room
Jun 24 @ 6:45 pm – 7:30 pm
Chancel Choir 7:45 pm
Chancel Choir @ Sanctuary
Jun 24 @ 7:45 pm – 9:15 pm
Chancel Choir practices in sanctuary
25
26
28
29
Knitting Group 1:00 pm
Knitting Group @ Youth Room
Jun 29 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Jun 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
30
Library Committee 12:15 pm
Library Committee @ Conference Room
Jun 30 @ 12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Downtown Readers Book Club 6:48 pm
Downtown Readers Book Club @ Youth Room
Jun 30 @ 6:48 pm – 7:48 pm
Downtown Readers Book Club: Meetings take place the last Tuesday of the month, at 11:00am, in the Youth Room. The Book for January is Sarah’s Key, by Tatiana de Rosnay. The book for February is Husband[...]
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Jun 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.