503 South Leroy Street Fenton, MI 48430 (810) 629-7801

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Apr 1 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lamplights 6:15 pm
Lamplights
Apr 1 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Illuminate 6:45 pm
Illuminate @ Drama Room
Apr 1 @ 6:45 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Chancel Choir 7:45 pm
Chancel Choir @ Sanctuary
Apr 1 @ 7:45 pm – 9:15 pm
Chancel Choir practices in sanctuary
2
6
1st Monday Communion 1:00 pm
1st Monday Communion @ Sanctuary & Fellowship Hall
Apr 6 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Knitting Group 1:00 pm
Knitting Group @ Youth Room
Apr 6 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
7
Library Committee 12:15 pm
Library Committee @ Conference Room
Apr 7 @ 12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Congregational Life Committee Mtg. 6:30 pm
Congregational Life Committee Mtg. @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 7 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Committee meets the 1st Tuesday of every month in the Conference Room
New Member Outreach Committee Meeting 6:45 pm
New Member Outreach Committee Meeting @ Youth Room
Apr 7 @ 6:45 pm – 8:30 pm
This Committee meets the 1st Tuesday of every month in the Youth Room
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Apr 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
8
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Apr 8 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Worship Committee Meeting 4:45 pm
Worship Committee Meeting @ Conference Room
Apr 8 @ 4:45 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Lamplights 6:15 pm
Lamplights
Apr 8 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Illuminate 6:45 pm
Illuminate @ Drama Room
Apr 8 @ 6:45 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Chancel Choir 7:45 pm
Chancel Choir @ Sanctuary
Apr 8 @ 7:45 pm – 9:15 pm
Chancel Choir practices in sanctuary
9
Hospice Care Group 10:00 am
Hospice Care Group
Apr 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Meets in the Conference Room
Christian Education Committee 6:00 pm
Christian Education Committee
Apr 9 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meets in the Conference Room
11
Church Office Closed
Yoga 9:30 am
Yoga
Apr 11 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Class meets in the Youth Room; $15 donation. Bring your mat, strap, block, and blanket or towel. Extra supplies are on hand for those who need them.
13
Knitting Group 1:00 pm
Knitting Group @ Youth Room
Apr 13 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
14
Library Committee 12:15 pm
Library Committee @ Conference Room
Apr 14 @ 12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Administration Committee Meeting 6:45 pm
Administration Committee Meeting @ Conference Room
Apr 14 @ 6:45 pm – 8:45 pm
 
Book Binders 7:00 pm
Book Binders @ Offsite
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
15
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Apr 15 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lamplights 6:15 pm
Lamplights
Apr 15 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Illuminate 6:45 pm
Illuminate @ Drama Room
Apr 15 @ 6:45 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Chancel Choir 7:45 pm
Chancel Choir @ Sanctuary
Apr 15 @ 7:45 pm – 9:15 pm
Chancel Choir practices in sanctuary
16
20
Knitting Group 1:00 pm
Knitting Group @ Youth Room
Apr 20 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
21
Library Committee 12:15 pm
Library Committee @ Conference Room
Apr 21 @ 12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Session Meeting 6:30 pm
Session Meeting
Apr 21 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Apr 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting @ Fellowship Hall & Sanctuary
Apr 21 @ 7:00 pm
This meeting takes place the 3rd Tuesday of each month in Fellowship Hall during the school year.
22
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Apr 22 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lamplights 6:15 pm
Lamplights
Apr 22 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Illuminate 6:45 pm
Illuminate @ Drama Room
Apr 22 @ 6:45 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Chancel Choir 7:45 pm
Chancel Choir @ Sanctuary
Apr 22 @ 7:45 pm – 9:15 pm
Chancel Choir practices in sanctuary
23
27
Knitting Group 1:00 pm
Knitting Group @ Youth Room
Apr 27 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Boy Scouts 7:00 pm
Boy Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
28
Library Committee 12:15 pm
Library Committee @ Conference Room
Apr 28 @ 12:15 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Deacons’ Meeting 6:45 pm
Deacons’ Meeting @ Conference Room
Apr 28 @ 6:45 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Downtown Readers Book Club 6:48 pm
Downtown Readers Book Club @ Youth Room
Apr 28 @ 6:48 pm – 7:48 pm
Downtown Readers Book Club: Meetings take place the last Tuesday of the month, at 11:00am, in the Youth Room. The Book for January is Sarah’s Key, by Tatiana de Rosnay. The book for February is Husband[...]
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
29
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Apr 29 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lamplights 6:15 pm
Lamplights
Apr 29 @ 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Illuminate 6:45 pm
Illuminate @ Drama Room
Apr 29 @ 6:45 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Chancel Choir 7:45 pm
Chancel Choir @ Sanctuary
Apr 29 @ 7:45 pm – 9:15 pm
Chancel Choir practices in sanctuary
30