503 South Leroy Street Fenton, MI 48430 (810) 629-7801

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Nov 1 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Women’s Covenant – Daniel 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant – Daniel
Nov 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
This group meets in Fellowship Hall.
Financial Peace University 6:00 pm
Financial Peace University
Nov 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Led by Jennifer MacLean, this class meets in the Conference Room.
Hand Bell Choir 6:30 pm
Hand Bell Choir @ Choir Room
Nov 1 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
3
5
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
Nov 5 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
 
Youth Bible Study 9:30 am
Youth Bible Study
Nov 5 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
This class meets in the Youth Room.
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Nov 5 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Blood Pressure Check 12:30 pm
Blood Pressure Check
Nov 5 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
 
6
7
New Member Outreach Committee Meeting 6:45 pm
New Member Outreach Committee Meeting @ Youth Room
Nov 7 @ 6:45 pm – 8:30 pm
This Committee meets the 1st Tuesday of every month in the Youth Room
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
FPU Smart Money Live Stream 8:00 pm
FPU Smart Money Live Stream
Nov 7 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Please register by calling the church office.
8
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Nov 8 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Women’s Covenant – Daniel 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant – Daniel
Nov 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
This group meets in Fellowship Hall.
Worship Committee Meeting 4:45 pm
Worship Committee Meeting @ Conference Room
Nov 8 @ 4:45 pm – 6:45 pm
 
Financial Peace University 6:00 pm
Financial Peace University
Nov 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Led by Jennifer MacLean, this class meets in the Conference Room.
Hand Bell Choir 6:30 pm
Hand Bell Choir @ Choir Room
Nov 8 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
9
10
11
Wedding
Wedding @ Fellowship Hall & Sanctuary
Nov 11 all-day
 
12
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
Nov 12 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
 
Youth Bible Study 9:30 am
Youth Bible Study
Nov 12 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
This class meets in the Youth Room.
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Nov 12 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Safe Dates Program – youth and adults 5:00 pm
Safe Dates Program – youth and adults
Nov 12 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This free program is presented by YWCA and sponsored by Zonta. RSVP by November 9 to Tina Ritchie at tina@ffpc.org.  
13
Prayer Ministry Team 10:00 am
Prayer Ministry Team
Nov 13 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Meets in the Sanctuary Prayer Corner
14
Christian Ed Meeting 6:00 pm
Christian Ed Meeting
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets in the Conference Room
Administration Committee Meeting 6:45 pm
Administration Committee Meeting @ Conference Room
Nov 14 @ 6:45 pm – 8:45 pm
 
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Nov 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
15
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Nov 15 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Women’s Covenant – Daniel 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant – Daniel
Nov 15 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
This group meets in Fellowship Hall.
Financial Peace University 6:00 pm
Financial Peace University
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Led by Jennifer MacLean, this class meets in the Conference Room.
Hand Bell Choir 6:30 pm
Hand Bell Choir @ Choir Room
Nov 15 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
16
17
19
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
Nov 19 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
 
Youth Bible Study 9:30 am
Youth Bible Study
Nov 19 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
This class meets in the Youth Room.
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Nov 19 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
20
21
Session Meeting 6:30 pm
Session Meeting
Nov 21 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting @ Fellowship Hall & Sanctuary
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm
This meeting takes place the 3rd Tuesday of each month in Fellowship Hall during the school year.
22
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Nov 22 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Women’s Covenant – Daniel 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant – Daniel
Nov 22 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
This group meets in Fellowship Hall.
Hand Bell Choir 6:30 pm
Hand Bell Choir @ Choir Room
Nov 22 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
23
24
25
26
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
Nov 26 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
 
Youth Bible Study 9:30 am
Youth Bible Study
Nov 26 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
This class meets in the Youth Room.
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Nov 26 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
No Youth Group 5:00 pm
No Youth Group
Nov 26 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
27
Prayer Ministry Team 10:00 am
Prayer Ministry Team
Nov 27 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Meets in the Sanctuary Prayer Corner
28
Deacons’ Meeting 6:45 pm
Deacons’ Meeting @ Conference Room
Nov 28 @ 6:45 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Cub Scouts Den 3 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Den 3 @ Art Room
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
This group meets every Tuesday in the Art Room from 7-8pm during the school year.
29
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Nov 29 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Women’s Covenant – Daniel 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant – Daniel
Nov 29 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
This group meets in Fellowship Hall.
Hand Bell Choir 6:30 pm
Hand Bell Choir @ Choir Room
Nov 29 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
30