503 South Leroy Street Fenton, MI 48430 (810) 629-7801

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Boy Scouts 6:00 pm
Boy Scouts
May 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
Women’s Covenant Group 6:30 pm
Women’s Covenant Group
May 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Stepping Up: Psalms of Ascent
3
Women’s Covenant Group 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant Group
May 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Stepping Up: Psalms of Ascent
Youth Choir 6:15 pm
Youth Choir
May 3 @ 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Hand Bell Choir 6:30 pm
Hand Bell Choir
May 3 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Adult Choir 7:45 pm
Adult Choir
May 3 @ 7:45 pm – 9:00 pm
 
5
6
Working Men’s Covenant Group 8:00 am
Working Men’s Covenant Group
May 6 @ 8:00 am – 9:30 am
See Pastor Robbie for current meeting locations or to get on the email list.
7
Communion 9:00 am
Communion
May 7 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Confirmation Class 9:00 am
Confirmation Class
May 7 @ 9:00 am – 10:45 am
This class meets in the Youth Room.
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
May 7 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Adult Education and Praise Time 10:00 am
Adult Education and Praise Time
May 7 @ 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Topic is Old Testament Festivals, led by Rev. Jim Foster in the conference room. Praise Time for elementary aged children meets in the Drama Room. Younger children can be signed into the nursery.
Communion 11:00 am
Communion
May 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
May 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Blood Pressure Check 12:30 pm
Blood Pressure Check
May 7 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Youth Group 12:30 pm
Youth Group
May 7 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Lunch and discussion at Panera
8
Boy Scouts 6:00 pm
Boy Scouts
May 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
Women’s Covenant Group 6:30 pm
Women’s Covenant Group
May 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Stepping Up: Psalms of Ascent
9
Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
May 9 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Christian Ed Committee 5:30 pm
Christian Ed Committee
May 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
This group meets in the Conference Room.
Cub Scouts 6:00 pm
Cub Scouts
May 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
11
12
13
14
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
May 14 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Adult Education and Praise Time 10:00 am
Adult Education and Praise Time
May 14 @ 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Topic is Old Testament Festivals, led by Rev. Jim Foster in the conference room. Praise Time for elementary aged children meets in the Drama Room. Younger children can be signed into the nursery.
Youth Choir 10:00 am
Youth Choir
May 14 @ 10:00 am
Arrive at 10:00 am for the 11:00 am Service
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
May 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
No Youth Group 6:00 pm
No Youth Group
May 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Happy Mother’s Day
15
Boy Scouts 6:00 pm
Boy Scouts
May 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
Women’s Covenant Group 6:30 pm
Women’s Covenant Group
May 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Stepping Up: Psalms of Ascent
16
Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
May 16 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Session 6:30 pm
Session
May 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting
May 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
17
“Fly Up” Awards Ceremony for Girl Scout Troop 71291 5:30 am
“Fly Up” Awards Ceremony for Girl Scout Troop 71291 @ Fellowship Hall
May 17 @ 5:30 am – 8:30 pm
 
Card Class 9:30 am
Card Class
May 17 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
Women’s Covenant Group 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant Group
May 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Stepping Up: Psalms of Ascent
Youth Choir 6:15 pm
Youth Choir
May 17 @ 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Confirmation Masks 6:30 pm
Confirmation Masks
May 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Confirmands and mentors gather in the youth room to make personal masks.
Hand Bell Choir 6:30 pm
Hand Bell Choir
May 17 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Adult Choir 7:45 pm
Adult Choir
May 17 @ 7:45 pm – 9:00 pm
 
18
19
20
21
Confirmation Class 9:00 am
Confirmation Class
May 21 @ 9:00 am – 10:45 am
This class meets in the Youth Room.
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
May 21 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Adult Education and Praise Time 10:00 am
Adult Education and Praise Time
May 21 @ 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Topic is Old Testament Festivals, led by Rev. Jim Foster in the conference room. Praise Time for elementary aged children meets in the Drama Room. Younger children can be signed into the nursery.
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
May 21 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Club 45 12:15 pm
Club 45
May 21 @ 12:15 pm – 2:00 pm
Ice cream from the Pumphouse and play at the park
Working Men’s Covenant Group 6:00 pm
Working Men’s Covenant Group
May 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
See Pastor Robbie for current meeting locations or to get on the email list.
Youth Group 6:00 pm
Youth Group
May 21 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
22
Boy Scouts 6:00 pm
Boy Scouts
May 22 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
Women’s Covenant Group 6:30 pm
Women’s Covenant Group
May 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Stepping Up: Psalms of Ascent
23
Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
May 23 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Cub Scouts 6:00 pm
Cub Scouts
May 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
Deacons’ Meeting 6:45 pm
Deacons’ Meeting
May 23 @ 6:45 pm – 8:45 pm
 
24
Women’s Covenant Group 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant Group
May 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Stepping Up: Psalms of Ascent
Hand Bell Choir 6:30 pm
Hand Bell Choir
May 24 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Adult Choir 7:45 pm
Adult Choir
May 24 @ 7:45 pm – 9:00 pm
 
25
26
27
28
Worship 10:00 am
Worship
May 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
29
Boy Scouts 6:00 pm
Boy Scouts
May 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
30