503 South Leroy Street Fenton, MI 48430 (810) 629-7801

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Women’s Covenant Group 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant Group
Feb 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
This group is discussing the book Boundaries by Dr.s Henry Cloud and John Townsend.
2
Revelation for Everyone Class 6:00 pm
Revelation for Everyone Class
Feb 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Led by Tina Ritchie in the Youth Room.
The New Testament from Scratch 6:00 pm
The New Testament from Scratch
Feb 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Led by Larry Zimbler in the Conference Room
Mission & Stewardship Committee 6:30 pm
Mission & Stewardship Committee
Feb 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
3
Ski Trip 5:00 pm
Ski Trip
Feb 3 @ 5:00 pm – Feb 4 @ 10:00 pm
The annual Nub’s Nob ski trip – See Mark Gibb for more information
4
Working Men’s Covenant Group 8:00 am
Working Men’s Covenant Group
Feb 4 @ 8:00 am – 9:30 am
See Pastor Robbie for current meeting locations or to get on the email list.
Retired Men’s Covenant Group 8:30 am
Retired Men’s Covenant Group
Feb 4 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Led by David Eshleman, this group meets in the conference room.
5
Communion 9:00 am
Communion
Feb 5 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Confirmation Class 9:00 am
Confirmation Class
Feb 5 @ 9:00 am – 10:45 am
This class meets in the Youth Room.
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
Feb 5 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Souper Bowl of Caring 9:45 am
Souper Bowl of Caring
Feb 5 @ 9:45 am – 12:30 pm
Members of youth group will be on hand to take donations for the North End Soup Kitchen and UMC’s Food Pantry
Adult Education and Praise Time 10:00 am
Adult Education and Praise Time
Feb 5 @ 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Adult study on The Prodigal God meets in the Conference Room. Praise Time for elementary aged children meets in the Drama Room. Younger children can be signed into the nursery.
Communion 11:00 am
Communion
Feb 5 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Feb 5 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Youth Sunday wrap-up 12:15 pm
Youth Sunday wrap-up
Feb 5 @ 12:15 pm – 1:30 pm
Meet in the Youth Room to finalize Youth Sunday details
Blood Pressure Check 12:30 pm
Blood Pressure Check
Feb 5 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
 
6
Women’s Covenant Group 6:30 pm
Women’s Covenant Group
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
This group is discussing Living Beyond Yourself: Discovering the Fruit of the Spirit by Beth Moore.
7
Cub Scouts 6:00 pm
Cub Scouts
Feb 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
Congregational Life Committee 6:30 pm
Congregational Life Committee
Feb 7 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
8
Women’s Covenant Group 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant Group
Feb 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
This group is discussing the book Boundaries by Dr.s Henry Cloud and John Townsend.
Worship Committee Meeting 4:30 pm
Worship Committee Meeting
Feb 8 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
9
Revelation for Everyone Class 6:00 pm
Revelation for Everyone Class
Feb 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Led by Tina Ritchie in the Youth Room.
The New Testament from Scratch 6:00 pm
The New Testament from Scratch
Feb 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Led by Larry Zimbler in the Conference Room
10
11
Shelter of Flint 8:30 am
Shelter of Flint
Feb 11 @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
Our volunteers will meet in our church parking lot by 8:30 am to car pool together up to the Shelter of Flint.  We will be painting their dinning room or waxing their dinning room floor[...]
Youth Sunday Rehearsal 10:00 am
Youth Sunday Rehearsal
Feb 11 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
12
Youth Sunday Worship 8:00 am
Youth Sunday Worship
Feb 12 @ 8:00 am – 12:15 pm
Members of youth group arrive at 8 a.m. to lead 9 & 11 a.m. worship
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
Feb 12 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Adult Education and Praise Time 10:00 am
Adult Education and Praise Time
Feb 12 @ 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Adult study on The Prodigal God meets in the Conference Room. Praise Time for elementary aged children meets in the Drama Room. Younger children can be signed into the nursery.
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Feb 12 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
13
Women’s Covenant Group 6:30 pm
Women’s Covenant Group
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
This group is discussing Living Beyond Yourself: Discovering the Fruit of the Spirit by Beth Moore.
14
Christian Ed Committee 5:30 pm
Christian Ed Committee
Feb 14 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
This group meets in the Conference Room.
Cub Scouts 6:00 pm
Cub Scouts
Feb 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
15
Women’s Covenant Group 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant Group
Feb 15 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
This group is discussing the book Boundaries by Dr.s Henry Cloud and John Townsend.
16
Revelation for Everyone Class 6:00 pm
Revelation for Everyone Class
Feb 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Led by Tina Ritchie in the Youth Room.
The New Testament from Scratch 6:00 pm
The New Testament from Scratch
Feb 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Led by Larry Zimbler in the Conference Room
17
19
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
Feb 19 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Adult Education and Praise Time 10:00 am
Adult Education and Praise Time
Feb 19 @ 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Adult study on The Prodigal God meets in the Conference Room. Praise Time for elementary aged children meets in the Drama Room. Younger children can be signed into the nursery.
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Feb 19 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Club 45 12:15 pm
Club 45
Feb 19 @ 12:15 pm – 1:30 pm
Shovel snow and clean up around our church
Working Men’s Covenant Group 6:00 pm
Working Men’s Covenant Group
Feb 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
See Pastor Robbie for current meeting locations or to get on the email list.
Youth Group 6:00 pm
Youth Group
Feb 19 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
20
Women’s Covenant Group 6:30 pm
Women’s Covenant Group
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
This group is discussing Living Beyond Yourself: Discovering the Fruit of the Spirit by Beth Moore.
21
Session 6:30 pm
Session
Feb 21 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting
Feb 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
22
Women’s Covenant Group 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant Group
Feb 22 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
This group is discussing the book Boundaries by Dr.s Henry Cloud and John Townsend.
23
Revelation for Everyone Class 6:00 pm
Revelation for Everyone Class
Feb 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Led by Tina Ritchie in the Youth Room.
The New Testament from Scratch 6:00 pm
The New Testament from Scratch
Feb 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Led by Larry Zimbler in the Conference Room
24
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University 7:00 pm
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University
Feb 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Led by Jennifer MacLean in the Conference Room.
25
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe Movie Night 6:00 pm
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe Movie Night
Feb 25 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Join us in Fellowship Hall in preparation for our Lenten program.
26
Confirmation Class 9:00 am
Confirmation Class
Feb 26 @ 9:00 am – 10:45 am
This class meets in the Youth Room.
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
Feb 26 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Feb 26 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Spring Musical Dance Rehearsal 12:30 pm
Spring Musical Dance Rehearsal
Feb 26 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Youth Group 6:00 pm
Youth Group
Feb 26 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
27
Women’s Covenant Group 6:30 pm
Women’s Covenant Group
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
This group is discussing Living Beyond Yourself: Discovering the Fruit of the Spirit by Beth Moore.
28
Cub Scouts 6:00 pm
Cub Scouts
Feb 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
Deacons’ Meeting 6:30 pm
Deacons’ Meeting @ Conference Room
Feb 28 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm