503 South Leroy Street Fenton, MI 48430 (810) 629-7801

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Working Men’s Covenant Group 8:00 am
Working Men’s Covenant Group
Apr 1 @ 8:00 am – 9:30 am
See Pastor Robbie for current meeting locations or to get on the email list.
Retired Men’s Covenant Group 8:30 am
Retired Men’s Covenant Group
Apr 1 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Led by David Eshleman, this group meets in the conference room.
Choir Practice 9:30 am
Choir Practice
Apr 1 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
In the Sanctuary
2
Communion 9:00 am
Communion
Apr 2 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
Apr 2 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Adult Education and Praise Time 10:00 am
Adult Education and Praise Time
Apr 2 @ 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Topic is Lamb of God, led by Rev. Jim Foster in the conference room. Praise Time for elementary aged children meets in the Drama Room. Younger children can be signed into the nursery.
Communion 11:00 am
Communion
Apr 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Apr 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Blood Pressure Check 12:30 pm
Blood Pressure Check
Apr 2 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Lenten Program – Aslan on the Move 4:00 pm
Lenten Program – Aslan on the Move
Apr 2 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Movie showing prior to program. Based on C.S. Lewis’s book “The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe,” this Lenten program is for adults, youth and children, and takes place at St. Jude’s Episcopal Church.
3
Boy Scouts 6:00 pm
Boy Scouts
Apr 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
7
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University 7:00 pm
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University
Apr 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Led by Jennifer MacLean in the Conference Room.
8
Choir Dress Rehearsal 10:00 am
Choir Dress Rehearsal
Apr 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Meet in the Sanctuary
9
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
Apr 9 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Apr 9 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Youth Group Calm on Palm 12:30 pm
Youth Group Calm on Palm
Apr 9 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
The congregation is invited to join us for Calm on Palm movie day. We will have a brief discussion after the movie. Pizza will be served.
10
Family Promise 5:00 pm
Family Promise
Apr 10 @ 5:00 pm – Apr 11 @ 8:00 am
We assist the Flushing Presbyterian church in hosting homeless families by providing dinner, evening social time, overnight hosts and breakfast.  Sign up in fellowship hall.  Ask Dave Eshleman if you have any questions.
Boy Scouts 6:00 pm
Boy Scouts
Apr 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
Women’s Covenant Group 6:30 pm
Women’s Covenant Group
Apr 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Stepping Up: Psalms of Ascent
11
Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
Apr 11 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Christian Ed Committee 5:30 pm
Christian Ed Committee
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
This group meets in the Conference Room.
Cub Scouts 6:00 pm
Cub Scouts
Apr 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
12
Women’s Covenant Group 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant Group
Apr 12 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Stepping Up: Psalms of Ascent
Worship Committee Meeting 4:30 pm
Worship Committee Meeting
Apr 12 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Family Promise 5:00 pm
Family Promise
Apr 12 @ 5:00 pm – Apr 13 @ 8:00 am
We assist the Flushing Presbyterian church in hosting homeless families by providing dinner, evening social time, overnight hosts and breakfast.  Sign up in fellowship hall.  Ask Dave Eshleman if you have any questions.
Youth Choir 6:15 pm
Youth Choir
Apr 12 @ 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Adult Choir 6:30 pm
Adult Choir
Apr 12 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
13
Maundy Thursday Service 7:30 pm
Maundy Thursday Service
Apr 13 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Maundy Thursday, April 13th, 7:30pm Come and remember the last supper Jesus shared with his disciples during this Tenebrae service of drama and shadows.
14
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University 7:00 pm
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Led by Jennifer MacLean in the Conference Room.
16
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
Apr 16 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Apr 16 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Working Men’s Covenant Group 6:00 pm
Working Men’s Covenant Group
Apr 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
See Pastor Robbie for current meeting locations or to get on the email list.
17
Boy Scouts 6:00 pm
Boy Scouts
Apr 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
Women’s Covenant Group 6:30 pm
Women’s Covenant Group
Apr 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Stepping Up: Psalms of Ascent
18
Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
Apr 18 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Session 6:30 pm
Session
Apr 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting 7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
19
Men’s Work Day 8:00 am
Men’s Work Day
Apr 19 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Card Class 9:30 am
Card Class
Apr 19 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
Women’s Covenant Group 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant Group
Apr 19 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Stepping Up: Psalms of Ascent
Spring Musical Dress Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Spring Musical Dress Rehearsal
Apr 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
All cast full dress rehearsal. Cast will meet at the Methodist Church.
Youth Choir 6:15 pm
Youth Choir
Apr 19 @ 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Adult Choir 6:30 pm
Adult Choir
Apr 19 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
20
21
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University 7:00 pm
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University
Apr 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Led by Jennifer MacLean in the Conference Room.
22
Spring Musical Full Dress Rehearsal 10:00 am
Spring Musical Full Dress Rehearsal @ Meet at FFPC
Apr 22 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Cast meet at FFPC
23
Spring Musical Performance
Spring Musical Performance
Apr 23 all-day
Cast arrives at Methodist Church at 8:30 am for 9:30 am performance and then promptly travel to FFPC for 11:00 am service (need parent drivers to help transport youth)
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
Apr 23 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Adult Education and Praise Time 10:00 am
Adult Education and Praise Time
Apr 23 @ 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Topic is Old Testament Festivals, led by Rev. Jim Foster in the conference room. Praise Time for elementary aged children meets in the Drama Room. Younger children can be signed into the nursery.
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Apr 23 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
High School Mission Trip Meeting 12:15 pm
High School Mission Trip Meeting
Apr 23 @ 12:15 pm – 12:45 pm
This information meeting is for current 8-12 grades and their parents.
Youth Group 6:00 pm
Youth Group
Apr 23 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
24
Boy Scouts 6:00 pm
Boy Scouts
Apr 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
Women’s Covenant Group 6:30 pm
Women’s Covenant Group
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Stepping Up: Psalms of Ascent
25
Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
Apr 25 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Cub Scouts 6:00 pm
Cub Scouts
Apr 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets in Fellowship Hall
Deacons’ Meeting 6:45 pm
Deacons’ Meeting
Apr 25 @ 6:45 pm – 8:45 pm
 
26
Women’s Covenant Group 10:00 am
Women’s Covenant Group
Apr 26 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Stepping Up: Psalms of Ascent
Youth Choir 6:15 pm
Youth Choir
Apr 26 @ 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Adult Choir 6:30 pm
Adult Choir
Apr 26 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
27
28
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University 7:00 pm
Dave Ramsey Financial Peace University
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Led by Jennifer MacLean in the Conference Room.
30
Confirmation Class 9:00 am
Confirmation Class
Apr 30 @ 9:00 am – 10:45 am
This class meets in the Youth Room.
Worship 9:00 am
Worship
Apr 30 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Adult Education and Praise Time 10:00 am
Adult Education and Praise Time
Apr 30 @ 10:00 am – 10:45 am
Topic is Old Testament Festivals, led by Rev. Jim Foster in the conference room. Praise Time for elementary aged children meets in the Drama Room. Younger children can be signed into the nursery.
Worship 11:00 am
Worship
Apr 30 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Club 45 12:15 pm
Club 45
Apr 30 @ 12:15 pm – 1:30 pm
Play board games
Confirmation Banners 12:30 pm
Confirmation Banners
Apr 30 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Confirmation class, mentors and families gather in the youth room for pizza before making their personal banners.